August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


12

 





13
Teacher In-Service

 




14
Teacher In-Service






15
First Day of School






16







17







18



19




20




21




22





23





24
Faculty/ Individual/ Fall Sports Pictures

Varsity Football @ Barnard

25
Varsity Volleyball @ East Atchison Tournament



26


27



28
Cross Country @ North Platte

JV/V Volleyball @ West Platte

29



30



31
Varsity Football vs. Stewartsville

 

 


September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 

 

 




1




2












3
No School Labor Day





 

 



4
JH/JV Football vs. SNNH

JV/V Volleyball @ Rock Port

5

6
JV/V Volleyball vs. East Atchison

7
Varsity Football vs. Albany

Homecoming

8

9





 


 

 


10
JH/JV Football @ Dekalb

Cross Country @ Tarkio

11
JH/JV/V Volleyball @ West Nodaway

12

13
JH/JV/V Volleyball @ Nodaway Holt

Blood Drive

14
Varsity Football @ Southwest Livingston

15
Varsity Volleyball @ Nodaway Holt Tournament

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

17
No School-Teacher In-Service

JH/JV Football @ Rock Port

Varsity Volleyball @ South Holt

 

18
Cross Country @ Benton

JV/V Volleyball vs. Mid-Buchanan

19

20
JH/JV/V Volleyball vs. Union Star

 

21
Varsity Football vs. North-West Nodaway

22



23


24
JH/JV Football vs. East Atchison

25
Cross Country @ Rock Port

JH/JV/V Volleyball vs. South Holt

26

27
JH/JV/V Volleyball vs. Rock Port

28
Varsity Football vs. East Atchison

 

29

30

 

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

1
JH/JV Football @ Barnard



2
JH/JV/V Volleyball @ East Atchison

MC Invitational Cross Country Meet

3

 

 

4
JV/V Volleyball vs. West Nodaway

Cross Country @ Falls City

5
Varsity Football @ South Holt

Kindergarten to Pumpkin Patch




6
Varsity Volleyball @ Riverside Tournament









7














8
Cross Country 275 Conference Meet @ Tarkio

Renaissance Festival

 

 



9
JH/JV/V Volleyball vs Nodaway Holt ( Senior Night)

Author/Reading Assembly PK-2nd Grades

McTeacher Night



10
FCCLA Leadership Conference

SAT Testing





11
Financial Aid Meeting

NCMC Career Fair

Big Lake Field Trip Grades 2-5





12
Varsity Football @ Dekalb



13
Cross Country @ West Platte

FFA Trapshooting

MWSU Parade



 





14


 

 


15
JV/V Volleyball @ Union Star

1st Quarter Ends

No Vo-Tech

Picture Retake Day, Composite Pictures, & JH Basketball Pictures

16
Title Night Parent Meeting 6-7p.m

2nd Quarter Begins

FFA Fruit Sales End

17
Booster Club Bonfire

18
JV/V Volleyball @ South Holt

Dismissal @ 12:30p.m- Parent/Teacher Conference

19
Varsity Football vs. Rock Port (Senior Night)

No School

Booster Club Tailgate

20

 

 


21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22
Volleyball Districts

JH Basketball @ Platte Valley

Fundraising U Product Pick Up





23
Volleyball Districts

Cross Country @ West Nodaway



24
Volleyball Districts





25
Volleyball Districts

JH Basketball vs. Rock Port



 

26
Volleyball Disticts

Football Districts Begins





27
Cross Country District Meet






28




29
JH Basketball @ Nodaway Holt

30
JH Basketball vs. North Nodaway

31
Halloween

Kidsight Screenings PK-4


 

 

 

 


November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 




 


 
 
1
JH Basketball vs. East Atchison


 


2

 

 




3
State Cross Country

JH Basketball @ North Andrew









4















5
JH Basketball vs. West Nodaway

No School


 
 


6
 







7
NHS Induction

Kindergarten to Nursing Home









8
JH Basketball @ St. Gregory's









9
District Football Playoff Game vs. North Andrew







10








 



11
Veterans Day





 
 

12
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament

No Vo-Tech

Veterans Day Assembly







13
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament










14
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament

4th Grade to Nursing Home

HS Basketball and Senior Make-Up Picture Day





15
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament









16
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament



 

 

17
JH Basketball @ South Holt Tournament

8-Man Football Semifinals





 
 


18
 
 
 
 
 
 

19
JH Basketball @ South Holt

BOE Meeting





20
HS Basketball JV/V vs. Stanberry





21
No School






22
Happy Thanksgiving




 


23
No School- Thanksgiving Break







24
State Football @ Columbia






25




26
Mound City Tournament
27
Mound City Tournament

28
Mound City Tournament

29
Mound City Tournament
30
Mound City Tournament